Skip to content
Great place to get a new great quality mattress. By appointment only and easy to get one.
Pleasant experience..My go to mattress guy! Awesome

Signature Design by Ashley

Shop the Signature Design collection at Mattress Direct Fort Myers in Fort Myers, FL. Signature Design is one of the most recognized names in home furnishing, offering an expansive range of furniture across living room, bedroom, dining room, home office, and home accent categories. The collection is known for combining on-trend style with reliable construction and accessible pricing — making it a go-to choice for homeowners who want well-designed furniture without the high-end price tag. Whether you're furnishing a single room or an entire home, Signature Design offers enough variety in styles, finishes, and configurations to cover every need. From casual contemporary sofas to classic bedroom sets to modern dining tables, the collection has something for every room and every taste. Browse the Signature Design lineup online or visit our furniture showroom in Fort Myers to see the collection in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filters

$
$
Original price $331.47
Original price $331.47 - Original price $331.47
Original price $331.47
Current price $254.98
$254.98 - $254.98
Current price $254.98

Noraluna Coffee Table

Simplicity meets sophistication in this coffee table. Its clean lines, round form and tempered glass top create a light, uncluttered look that comp...

View full details
Original price $331.47
Original price $331.47 - Original price $331.47
Original price $331.47
Current price $254.98
$254.98 - $254.98
Current price $254.98
Save $76.49 Save $0.00
Original price $983.19
Original price $983.19 - Original price $983.19
Original price $983.19
Current price $756.30
$756.30 - $756.30
Current price $756.30

Mayridge Accent Cabinet

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

A masterclass in casual design, this accent cabinet’s capsule shape strikes a superbly fluid pose. Behind wood-framed doors with fluted glass inser...

View full details
Original price $983.19
Original price $983.19 - Original price $983.19
Original price $983.19
Current price $756.30
$756.30 - $756.30
Current price $756.30
Save $226.89 Save $0.00
Original price $1,246.25
Original price $1,246.25 - Original price $1,246.25
Original price $1,246.25
Current price $958.65
$958.65 - $958.65
Current price $958.65

Landermont Bar Cabinet

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

This bar cabinet captures the essence of classic elegance while delivering on contemporary function. It's beautifully crafted from mango wood, with...

View full details
Original price $1,246.25
Original price $1,246.25 - Original price $1,246.25
Original price $1,246.25
Current price $958.65
$958.65 - $958.65
Current price $958.65
Save $287.60 Save $0.00
Original price $1,152.39
Original price $1,152.39 - Original price $1,152.39
Original price $1,152.39
Current price $886.45
$886.45 - $886.45
Current price $886.45

Kydler Accent Cabinet

This accent cabinet expertly blends function with stunning contemporary form. Its clean, linear design is draped with an inviting medium brown fini...

View full details
Original price $1,152.39
Original price $1,152.39 - Original price $1,152.39
Original price $1,152.39
Current price $886.45
$886.45 - $886.45
Current price $886.45
Save $265.94 Save $0.00
Original price $519.74
Original price $519.74 - Original price $519.74
Original price $519.74
Current price $399.80
$399.80 - $399.80
Current price $399.80

Karallin Nightstand

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Timeless design meets everyday comfort in this nightstand. The rich brown finish of its stunning oak veneer highlights the natural beauty of the wo...

View full details
Original price $519.74
Original price $519.74 - Original price $519.74
Original price $519.74
Current price $399.80
$399.80 - $399.80
Current price $399.80
Save $119.94 Save $0.00
Original price $1,559.21
Original price $1,559.21 - Original price $1,559.21
Original price $1,559.21
Current price $1,199.39
$1,199.39 - $1,199.39
Current price $1,199.39

Karallin Dresser and Mirror

Timeless design meets everyday comfort in this dresser and mirror. The rich brown finish of its stunning oak veneer highlights the natural beauty o...

View full details
Original price $1,559.21
Original price $1,559.21 - Original price $1,559.21
Original price $1,559.21
Current price $1,199.39
$1,199.39 - $1,199.39
Current price $1,199.39
Save $359.82 Save $0.00
Original price $1,299.35
Original price $1,299.35 - Original price $1,299.35
Original price $1,299.35
Current price $999.50
$999.50 - $999.50
Current price $999.50

Karallin Dresser

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Timeless design meets everyday comfort in this dresser. The rich brown finish of its stunning oak veneer highlights the natural beauty of the wood ...

View full details
Original price $1,299.35
Original price $1,299.35 - Original price $1,299.35
Original price $1,299.35
Current price $999.50
$999.50 - $999.50
Current price $999.50
Save $299.85 Save $0.00
Original price $1,154.97
Original price $1,154.97 - Original price $1,154.97
Original price $1,154.97
Current price $888.44
$888.44 - $888.44
Current price $888.44

Karallin Chest of Drawers

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Timeless design meets everyday comfort in this chest of drawers. The rich brown finish of its stunning oak veneer highlights the natural beauty of ...

View full details
Original price $1,154.97
Original price $1,154.97 - Original price $1,154.97
Original price $1,154.97
Current price $888.44
$888.44 - $888.44
Current price $888.44
Save $266.53 Save $0.00
Original price $188.21
Original price $188.21 - Original price $188.21
Original price $188.21
Current price $144.78
$144.78 - $144.78
Current price $144.78

Joville Accent Table

3D Available

The perfect pedestal for a plant or decorative accents, this accent table highlights the simple refinement of wood. Its slim-turned design slides e...

View full details
Original price $188.21
Original price $188.21 - Original price $188.21
Original price $188.21
Current price $144.78
$144.78 - $144.78
Current price $144.78
Save $43.43 Save $0.00
Original price $1,570.75 - Original price $1,803.20
Original price $1,570.75 - Original price $1,803.20
Original price $1,570.75
$1,208.27 - $1,387.08
$1,208.27 - $1,387.08
Current price $1,208.27

Feddinger Panel Storage Bed

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this queen panel storage bed strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and ...

View full details
Original price $1,570.75 - Original price $1,803.20
Original price $1,570.75 - Original price $1,803.20
Original price $1,570.75
$1,208.27 - $1,387.08
$1,208.27 - $1,387.08
Current price $1,208.27
Save up to $416.12 Save $0.00
Original price $623.68
Original price $623.68 - Original price $623.68
Original price $623.68
Current price $479.75
$479.75 - $479.75
Current price $479.75

Feddinger Nightstand

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this nightstand strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnut brow...

View full details
Original price $623.68
Original price $623.68 - Original price $623.68
Original price $623.68
Current price $479.75
$479.75 - $479.75
Current price $479.75
Save $143.93 Save $0.00
Original price $1,605.40
Original price $1,605.40 - Original price $1,605.40
Original price $1,605.40
Current price $1,234.92
$1,234.92 - $1,234.92
Current price $1,234.92

Feddinger Dresser and Mirror

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this dresser with mirror strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and ches...

View full details
Original price $1,605.40
Original price $1,605.40 - Original price $1,605.40
Original price $1,605.40
Current price $1,234.92
$1,234.92 - $1,234.92
Current price $1,234.92
Save $370.48 Save $0.00
Original price $1,309.45
Original price $1,309.45 - Original price $1,309.45
Original price $1,309.45
Current price $1,007.27
$1,007.27 - $1,007.27
Current price $1,007.27

Feddinger Dresser

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this dresser strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnut brown w...

View full details
Original price $1,309.45
Original price $1,309.45 - Original price $1,309.45
Original price $1,309.45
Current price $1,007.27
$1,007.27 - $1,007.27
Current price $1,007.27
Save $302.18 Save $0.00
Original price $1,474.02
Original price $1,474.02 - Original price $1,474.02
Original price $1,474.02
Current price $1,133.86
$1,133.86 - $1,133.86
Current price $1,133.86

Feddinger Chest of Drawers

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this chest of drawers strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnu...

View full details
Original price $1,474.02
Original price $1,474.02 - Original price $1,474.02
Original price $1,474.02
Current price $1,133.86
$1,133.86 - $1,133.86
Current price $1,133.86
Save $340.16 Save $0.00
Original price $1,081.34 - Original price $1,310.91
Original price $1,081.34 - Original price $1,310.91
Original price $1,081.34
$831.80 - $1,008.39
$831.80 - $1,008.39
Current price $831.80

Feddinger Bed

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this queen panel bed strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnut...

View full details
Original price $1,081.34 - Original price $1,310.91
Original price $1,081.34 - Original price $1,310.91
Original price $1,081.34
$831.80 - $1,008.39
$831.80 - $1,008.39
Current price $831.80
Save up to $302.52 Save $0.00
Original price $231.44
Original price $231.44 - Original price $231.44
Original price $231.44
Current price $178.03
$178.03 - $178.03
Current price $178.03

Brynnleigh Accent Table (Set of 2)

This accent table set brings beautiful versatility to your contemporary living room. Stage the tables as a nesting pair to create the look of a dyn...

View full details
Original price $231.44
Original price $231.44 - Original price $231.44
Original price $231.44
Current price $178.03
$178.03 - $178.03
Current price $178.03
Save $53.41 Save $0.00

Signature Design by Ashley — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Mattress Direct Fort Myers (Fort Myers FL) carry Signature Design by Ashley?

Yes. We're proud to carry Signature Design by Ashley — on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Signature Design by Ashley known for?

Signature Design by Ashley is recognized for on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Signature Design by Ashley a good brand?

Signature Design by Ashley is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Signature Design by Ashley come with a warranty?

Yes — Signature Design by Ashley products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Signature Design by Ashley products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Signature Design by Ashley item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Signature Design by Ashley to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available