Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Material
Mattress Type
Mirror Type
Piece Count
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Table Shape
Top Products
Next-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sectional
Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power reclining sectional,...
View full detailsMillennium Cushion Firm Gel Memory Foam Hybrid Mattress
Discover the luxury of this twin XL hybrid mattress. Two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a comfortable temperature all night ...
View full detailsAltyra Bedroom Set
The epitome of fashion-forward design, this bedroom package is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. The bed and dresser feature shiny chrome-to...
View full details14 Inch California King Chime Elite 2.0 Mattress
Stretch out and let the cares of the day fade away. This ultra-plush California king mattress is crafted for modern comfort and convenience, with l...
View full detailsAcklen Place Sectional
Enjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need a refresh,...
View full detailsAcklen Place Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Enjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional with chaise. Whether youÕre hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just nee...
View full detailsAlisdair Bedroom Set
This 4-piece bedroom set is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishing...
View full detailsAllmaxx Living Room Set
Why sacrifice comfort for style (or style for comfort) when you can have the best of both in this sofa and loveseat in pewter gray. Elements includ...
View full detailsAlphons Living Room Set
Sincere in its styling, this reclining sofa and loveseat package invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its beige upholstery has a universa...
View full detailsAltari 2-Piece Sleeper Sectional with Chaise
If style is the question, then this sleeper sectional is the answer. Sporting clean lines and sleek track arms, the decidedly contemporary profile ...
View full detailsAltari 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
If style is the question, then this sectional is the answer. Sporting clean lines and sleek track arms, the decidedly contemporary profile is enhan...
View full detailsAltari Living Room Set
If style is the question, then this sofa and loveseat set is the answer. Sporting clean lines and sleek track arms, the decidedly contemporary prof...
View full detailsAltari Room Set
If style is the question, then this room package is the answer. The sofa and loveseat feature clean lines and sleek track arms enhanced with plump ...
View full detailsAltyra Bed
The epitome of fashion-forward design, this queen upholstered panel bed is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. Shiny chrome-tone accents, a pe...
View full detailsAshbryn Bedroom Package
Casual style with substance. This two-tone bedroom package raises the bar on comfortably cozy design in your soothing sanctuary. Charmingly curated...
View full detailsAshbryn Dresser and Mirror
Casual style with substance. This two-tone dresser with mirror raises the bar on comfortably cozy design in your soothing sanctuary. A sturdy silho...
View full detailsBales Modular Seating
Be bold with a modern take on seating. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley Material Fabric|Wood Produc...
View full detailsBaystorm Bedroom Set
Rest and reflect in the beachy style of this bedroom package. Its driftwood and surfer-inspired smoky finish gives this set a rustic look that's pe...
View full detailsBaystorm Storage Bed
Rest in the casually cool style and practicality of this king panel storage bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe t...
View full detailsBeachcroft Outdoor Conversation Set
Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes look inspired by driftwood, this outdoor conversation set elevates the art of alfresco living. Beautiful and durable e...
View full detailsBeachcroft Outdoor Set
Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes elegance, this entertaining package elevates the art of alfresco living. Beautiful and durable enough for indoor and o...
View full detailsBeachcroft Outdoor Seating Set
Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes look inspired by driftwood, this 5-piece seating set elevates the art of alfresco living. Beautiful and durable enough...
View full detailsBeachcroft Outdoor Sofa, Lounge Chairs and Fire Pit
Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes look inspired by driftwood, this outdoor package elevates the art of alfresco living. Beautiful and durable enough for...
View full detailsBellaby 4-Piece Entertainment Center with Electric Fireplace
Express your farmhouse style with this entertainment center. Its wispy white finish over replicated oak wood grain is a delightful change from the ...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Mattress Direct Fort Myers (Fort Myers FL) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.